EBSCOhost is the primary way of accessing journals, periodicals, eBooks, and other databases which are available free to CCC students, faculty, and staff.
 |
ProQuest CultureGrams: CultureGrams is a leading reference for concise and reliable cultural information on the countries of the world. With world events increasingly affecting our lives. CultureGrams provides country reports that go beyond mere facts and figures to deliver a one-of-a-kind perspective on daily life and culture, including the background, customs, and lifestyles of the world's people |
NebraskAccess offers free 24/7 access to websites selected by librarians, full-text government publications and Nebraska historical resources. Nebraska residents are also provided with free online access to thousands of full-text magazine, journal, and newspaper articles, biographical and business information, genealogical resources, and more.
ArchiveGrid is a collection of over two million archival material descriptions. Archival collections held by thousands of libraries, museums, historical societies, and archives are represented. ArchiveGrid provides access to detailed archival collection descriptions, making information available about historical documents, personal papers, family histories, and other archival materials.
OCLC FirstSearch & OCLC WorldCat
FirstSearch offers material from a narrow range of databases.
WorldCat lets you search the collections of libraries in your community and thousands more around the world. You can search for books, CDs and videos—all of the physical items you're used to getting from libraries. You can also discover many new kinds of digital content, such as downloadable audiobooks, full-text articles, historic documents/photos, and digital versions of rare items which are not publicly available.
Films On Demand allows you to view streaming videos from Films Media Group anytime, anywhere.